CBOA Appointments 2017

Assignments to International, National, Provincial, and City Championships:

Untitled

Summer Universiade – Taipei, Taiwan – August 19-30

Ryley Kerrison

Untitled

U-Sports Men – Dalhousie University – March 9-12

Ryley Kerrison, Michael Weiland

U-Sports Women – University of Victoria – March 9-12

Marla Van Gelder

UntitledCCAA

CCAA Women’s Championships – NAIT – March 15-18

Erica Layton, Adrienne Raczki, Cooper Toppings

UntitledACACACAC Men’s Final Eight – Medicine Hat College – March 2-4

Doug Carter, Keith Uthe, Dick Vanderstam

ACAC Women’s Final Eight – Lethbridge College – March 2-4

Doran Davidson, Erica Layton, Adrienne Raczki, Cooper Toppings

UntitledASAAASAA High School Provincial Championships – March 16-18

4A Boys – Lethbridge:  Steve Kabachia, Brenton Pilling, Doug Carter (A/E), Dick Vanderstam (A/E)

4A Girls – Lethbridge:  Kevin Maven, Ian Pollard, Leslie Todd, Marla Van Gelder (A/E)

3A Boys – Medicine Hat:  Reynaldo Berro, Ryley Kerrison (A/E)

3A Girls – Medicine Hat:  Joe Lam, Grant Hoe (A/E) 

2A Girls – Three Hills:  Cole Andrew

1A Boys – Calgary:  Guillaume Bertrand, Michael Hidalgo, Devan Seal, Jeff Shaw, Paul Barry (A/E)

1A Girls – Bawlf:  Obiang Gervais, Kelly Wilson, David Lem (A/E)

UntitledCHSAACalgary High School Championships – March 10-11

Division 1 Sr. Girls:  Tara Meinhardt, Melissa Foltinek, Fino Tiberi

Division 1 Sr. Boys:  Keith Uthe, Dave Bennett, Jeff Balzer

Division 1 Jr. Girls: Matt Friesen, Benjamin Arias

Division 1 Jr. Boys:  Don Herman, Lyle Bruno, Kevin Maven

Division 2 Sr. Girls:  Les Walker, Darcy Spratt

Division 2 Sr. Boys:  David Lem, Justin Weir, Doran Davidson

Division 2 Jr. Girls:  Vyk Labanauskas, Danny David

Division 2 Jr. Boys:  Roland Zilla, Kevin Lemieux

Division 3 Sr. Girls:  Stephen Gohdes, Jerome Bohaychuk

Division 3 Sr. Boys:  Joe Lam, Ahmed Ghanem

Division 3 Jr. Girls:  Eileen Guillon, John Del Rosario

Division 3 Jr. Boys:  Steve Manwarren, Darrel Slaght

Untitled